Program

Friday 19th of June:

TimeeventPlaceTown
8pm UTLAC start Place du Gros Tilleul Samoëns
8.30pm VDL start Place du Gros Tilleul Samoëns
10pm First runners from the VDL arrive Base de Loisirs Samoëns
TBC Concert Base de Loisirs Samoëns
11.45pm UTHG start Place du Gros Tilleul Samoëns

Saturday 20th of June:

TimeeventPlaceTown
5am TDF start Place du Gros Tilleul Samoëns
7am TDG start Place du Gros Tilleul Samoëns
10am First runners from the TDG arrive Base de Loisirs Samoëns
11am First runners from the TDF arrive Base de Loisirs Samoëns
12pm First runners from the UTHG arrive Base de Loisirs Samoëns
1pm First runners from the UTLAC arrive Base de Loisirs Samoëns
2.30pm Prize giving for the VDL race Base de Loisirs Samoëns
3pm Prize giving for the TDG race Base de Loisirs Samoëns
4pm Kids race start Base de Loisirs Samoëns
5pm Prize giving for the TDF race Base de Loisirs Samoëns
8pm Prize giving for the UTHG race Base de Loisirs Samoëns
8.30pm – 11.30pm Concert Base de Loisirs Samoëns

Sunday 21st of June 2020

TimeeventPlaceTown
8am MDG start Town centre Sixt Fer à Cheval
9am FDG start Town centre Sixt Fer à Cheval
9.30am First runners from MDG arrive Base de Loisirs Samoëns
9.45am First runners from the FDG arrive Base de Loisirs Samoëns
11.30am Prize giving for the UTLAC race Base de Loisirs Samoëns
12pm Prize giving for the FDG race Base de Loisirs Samoëns
12.30pm Prize giving for MDG race Base de Loisirs Samoëns

Bib Collection

Thursday 18th of June
2pm – 8pm: Base de Loisirs
Friday 19th of June
10am – 8pm: Base de Loisirs
Saturday 20th of June
3am – 6.30am: Place du Gros Tilleul (only for the TDF and TDG races)
10am – 8pm : Base de Loisirs
Sunday 21st of June
6am-8am: Base de Loisirs

Exhibitors Village

Thursday 18th of June
2pm – 8pm: Exhibitors Village - Base de Loisirs
Friday 19th of June
10am – 8pm: Exhibitors Village - Base de Loisirs
Saturday 20th of June
10am – 8pm: Exhibitors Village - Base de Loisirs
Sunday 21st of June
9am-2pm: Exhibitors Village - Base de Loisirs